When any party make application to the Court for issuance of local commission underO. XXVI Rule 2, the application______________________?

A. Must be with affidavit
B. Is sufficient without affidavit
C. Depends upon Courts discretion
D. non of these

Civil Procedure 1908

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

scroll to top